The SFB Colloquium

A regular SFB Colloquium will be organized alternating between Linz, Graz, Salzburg, and Vienna. Each will consist of an afternoon reserved for one to two talks, complemented by discussion and scientific exchange. Speakers in this colloquium will be international experts from the visiting researcher program on one hand, and members of the SFB, reporting their recent work on the other hand.

Next Dates

  • Reynold Fregoli, Graz, 17.01.2020, 02:00 pm, pdf

Previous Dates

  • Martin Ehler, Graz, 13.12.2019, 03:15 pm, pdf
  • Herwig Hauser, Graz, 06.12.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Vladimir Mitankin, Graz, 08.11.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Martin Goldstern, Wien, 25.10.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Timothy Browning, Graz, 08.10.2019, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Nikolay Moshchevitin, Graz, 03.10.2019, 09:30 am, pdf
  • Bence Borda, Graz, 20.09.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Alina Ostafe, Linz, 30.07.2019, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Soumya Bhattacharya, Graz, 19.07.2019, 02:30 pm, pdf
  • Niclas Technau, Graz, 19.07.2019, 01:30 pm, pdf
  • Pranendu Darbar, Graz, 16.07.2019, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Kevin Destagnol, Graz, 11.07.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Andreas Ferraguti, Graz, 18.06.2019, 01:30 pm, pdf
  • Jasbir Chahal, Linz, 28.05.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Laima Kaziulyte, Graz, 21.05.2019, 11:15 am, pdf
  • Daniel El-Baz, Graz, 17.05.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Stanley Yao Xiao, Graz, 30.04.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Josef Dick, Linz, 08.04.2019, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Josef Dick, Linz, 25.03.2019, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Josef Dick, Linz, 18.03.2019, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Josef Dick, Graz, 15.03.2019, 02:00, pm, pdf
  • Jaspar Wiart, Linz, 12.02.2019, 01:30 pm, pdf
  • Anargyros Papageorgiou, Linz, 05.02.2019, 03:45 pm, pdf
  • Hisashi Okamoto, Graz, 25.01.2019, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Michel Lavrauw, Linz, 23.01.2019, 10 am, pdf
  • Nurdagül Anbar Meidl, Linz, 16.01.2019, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Alina Ostafe, Linz, 16.01.2019, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Daniel Rudolf, Linz, Tuesday, 15.01.2019, 12 am, pdf
  • Benjamin Eichinger, Linz, Thursday, 20.12.2018, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Antoine Marnat, Graz, Tuesday, 18.12.2018, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Nikolay Moshchevitin, Graz, Tuesday, 18.12.2018, 10:15 am, pdf
  • Fabrizio Barroero, Graz, Friday, 14.12.2018, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Laura Capuano, Graz, Friday, 14.12.2018, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Sacha Desmettre, Graz, Friday, 14.12.2018, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Stefan Thonhauser, Linz, Tuesday, 04.12.2018 02:30 pm, pdf
  • Yuya Suzuki, Linz, Thursday, 06.12.2018. 10:15 am, pdf
  • Jörn Steuding, Linz, Friday, 09.11.2018, 10:15 am, pdf
  • Helmut Prodinger, Monday, 05.11.2018, 05:00 pm, pdf
  • Giulio Peruginelli, Thursday, 30.10.2018, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Dmitry Bilyk, Graz, Thursday, 25.10.2018, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Dmitry Bilyk, Graz, Tuesday, 23.10.2018, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Dmitry Bilyk, Graz, Thursday, 18.10.2018, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Dmitri Bilyk, Graz, Thursday, 16.10.2018, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Yuta Suzuki, Linz, Thursday, 04.10.2018, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Alan Filipin, Graz, Friday, 21.09.2018, 2:00 pm, pdf
  • Christopher Frei, Graz, Friday, 13.07.2018, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Yurii Kolomoitsev, Linz, Friday, 01.06.2018, 10:00 am, pdf
  • William Mance, Graz, Friday, 04.05.2018,11:00 am, pdf
  • Markus Hittmeir, Graz, Friday, 13.04.2018, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Marton Szikszai, Graz, Friday, 22.03.2018, 12:00 am, pdf
  • Christina Karolus, Linz, Tuesday, 20.03.2018, 01:30 pm, pdf
  • Liangjie Ye, Linz, Tuesday, 13.03.2018, 08:45 am, pdf
  • Adrian Ebert, Linz, Tuesday, 27.02.2018, 02:30 pm, pdf
  • Joscha Prochno, Graz, Friday, 02.02.2018, 01:15 pm, pdf
  • David Krieg, Linz, Wednesday, 17.01.2018, 12:00 am, pdf
  • Roswitha Rissner, Graz, Friday, 12.01.2018, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Christel Geiss, Graz, Friday, 12.01.2018, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Christopher Frei, Graz, Friday, 15.12.2017, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Katusi Fukuyama, Graz, Tuesday, 28.11.2017, 12:00 am, pdf
  • Denis Parganlija, Linz, Tuesday, 14.11.2017, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Ludovic Tangpi, Graz, Friday, 10.11.2017, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Sema Coskun, Graz, Thursday, 09.11.2017, 11:00 am , pdf
  • Stanley Yao Xiao, Graz, Friday, 06.10.2017, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Primoz Pusnik, Graz, Thursday, 05.10.2017, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Leo Goldmakher, Graz, Friday, 15.09.2017, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Jan-Christoph Schlage-Puchta, Graz, Thursday, 24.08.2017, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Walid Wannes, Graz, Friday 30.06.2017, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Carmelo Finocchiaro, Graz, Friday, 30.06.2017, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Giancarlo Travaglini, Linz, Wednesday, 21.06.2017, 12:00 am, pdf
  • Dmitry Bilyk, Linz, Wednesday, 21.06.2017, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Jens Oettershagen, Linz, Wednesday, 07.06.2017, 12.15 am, Raum: S2 054 pdf
  • Markus Hittmeir, Graz, Friday, 02.06.2017, 01:00 pm, pdf
  • Attila Pethö, Graz, Wednesday, 31.05.2017, 4:00 pm, pdf
  • Christian Irrgeher, Thursday, 18.05.2017, 3:15 pm, pdf
  • Florian Luca, Graz, Friday, 28.04.2017. 01:00 pm, pdf
  • Hendrik Baumann, Graz, Friday, 10.03.2017, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Bence Borda, Linz, Thursday, 16.03.2017, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Gisbert Wüstholz, Graz , Thursday, 16.03.2017, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Ida Aichinger, Linz, Tuesday, 31.01.2017, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Volker Ziegler, Graz, Friday, 13.01.2017, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Kostadinka Lapkova, Graz,  Friday, 13.01.2017, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Daniel Loughran, Graz, Friday, 27.01.2017, 01:00 pm, pdf
  • Michel Lavrauw, Linz, Thursday, 12.01.2017, 12:30 pm, pdf
  • Michael Feischl, Linz, Thursday, 22.12.2016, 10:30 am & 01:30 pm (2 Parts), pdf
  • Markus Hittmeir, Linz, Thursday, 15.12.2016, 03:00 pm, pdf
  • Michael Preischl, Linz, Thursday, 15.12.2016, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Greg W. Wasilkowski, Linz, Thursday, 01.12.2016, 02.45 pm, pdf
  • Fabien Mehdi Pazuki, Monday, 28.11.2016,10:30 am, pdf
  • William Mance, Graz, Tuesday, 22.11.2016, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Christian Hipp, Graz, Friday, 11.11.2016, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Claudia Czado, Graz, Friday, 14.10.2016, 10:30 am, pdf
  • Alexander Gilbert, Linz, Monday, 22.08.2016, 01:30 pm, pdf
  • Florian Luca, Graz, Tuesday, 19.07.2016, 03:15 pm, pdf
  • Hans-Peter Künzi, Graz, Friday, 01.07.2016, pdf
  • Birgit Rudloff, Linz, Tuesday, 21.06.2016, 02:30 pm, pdf
  • Marc Munsch, Graz, Friday, 03.06.2016, pdf
  • Festcolloquium: Zum Anlass des 50.Geburtstages von Herrn Univ.-Prof.Dr.Peter Grabner, Graz, Monday, 23.05.2016, pdf
  • Festcolloquium: Zum Anlass des 50.Geburtstages von Herrn Univ.-Prof.Dr.Peter Grabner, Graz, Friday, 13.05.2016, pdf
  • Michaela Szölgyenyi, Linz, RICAM, Thursday, 12.05.2016, 02:30 pm, pdf
  • Alexander Steinicke, Linz, Wednesday, 11.05.2016, pdf
  • M. Hittmeir, B. Martin, Graz, Friday, 29.04.2016, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • M. Ddamulira, Graz, Thursday, 24.04.2016, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • A. Marnat, J. Schleischitz, L. Summerer, Graz, Friday, 18.03.2016, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Carsten Elsner, Graz, Friday, 11.03.2016, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Lukas Spiegelhofer, Graz, Friday, 22.01.2016, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Antoine Marnat, Linz, Thursday, 21.01.2016, 10:15 am, pdf
  • Roland Paulin, Linz, Wednesday, 20.01.2016, 13:00 pm, pdf
  • Thomas Lachmann, Linz, Wednesday, 20.01.2016, 10:15 am, pdf
  • Kosuke Suzuki, Linz, Tuesday, 15.12.2015, 10:15 am, pdf
  • Wöden Kusner, Graz, Friday, 11.12.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Houying Zhu, Linz, RICAM, Thursday, 10.12.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Allina Ostafe, Graz, Wednesday, 25.11.2015, 2:15 pm, pdf
  • Ligia Loretta Cristea, Linz, Thursday, 19.11.2015, 12:00 pm, pdf
  • Sigrid Grepstad, Adrian Scheerer, Graz,Wednesday, 18.11.2015, 2:15 pm, pdf
  • Antoine Marnat, Graz, Friday, 13.11.2015, 9:30 am, pdf
  • Martin Widmer, Linz, Thursday, 12.11.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Festkolloquium aus Anlass des 60. Geburtstages von Prof. Dr. Maximilian Ganster, Graz, Friday, 30.10.2015, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Johannes Schleischitz, Linz, Thursday, 29.10.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Nicole Bäuerle, Graz, Friday, 09.10.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Jörg Brüdern, Graz, Friday, 03.07.2015, 11:00 am, pdf
  • Jozsef Beck, Linz, Thursday, 25.06.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Jozsef Beck, Linz, Wednesday, 24.06.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Ralf Wunderlich, Linz, Tuesday, 23.06.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Dmitriy Bilyk, Linz, Tuesday, 23.06.2015, 10:30 am, pdf, talk
  • Ulisse Stefanelli, Graz, Friday, 19.06.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Jozsef Beck, Linz, Wednesday, 17.06.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Eva Kopecká, Graz, Friday, 29.05.2015, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Pante Stanica, Linz, Wednesday, 27.05.2015, 10:15 am, pdf
  • Rüdiger Frey, Linz, Friday, 22.05.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Gökhan Soydan, Graz, Thursday, 07.05.2015, 05:00 pm, pdf
  • Victoria Zhuravleva, Linz, Wednesday, 15.04.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Graz, 19-20.03.2015, Colloquium "Harmonic Analysis and Discrepancy Theory", program
  • Alan Filipin, Graz, Friday, 13.03.2015, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Olivier Ramaré, Linz, Wednesday, 11.03.2015, 01:45 pm, pdf
  • Daniel Hackmann, Linz, Tuesday, 03.03.2015, 01:30 pm, pdf
  • Daniel Hackmann, Linz, Monday, 02.03.2015, 12:00 am, pdf
  • Klaus Scheicher, Linz, Monday, 23.02.2015, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Tomislav Doslic and Snjezana Majstorovic, Graz, Thursday, 15.01.2015, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Aicke Hinrichs, Graz, Friday, 09.01.2015, 02:15 pm, pdf
  • Martin Widmer, Graz, Wednesday, 17.12.2014, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Kostadinka Lapkova, Graz, Friday, 12.12.2014, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Fabrizio Barroero, Graz, Friday, 12.12.2014, 03.15 pm, pdf
  • Christopher Frei, Graz, Thursday, 13.11.2014, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Jörn Sass, Linz, Thursday, 28.08.2014, 10:30 am, pdf
  • Christopher Frei, Graz, Tuesday, 19.08.2014, 10:00 am, pdf
  • Manfred Madritsch, Graz, Friday, 04.07.2014, 04:00 pm, pdf
  • Jens Oettershagen, Linz, Monday, 12.05.2014, 01:00 pm, pdf
  • Friedrich Hubalek, Linz, Wednesday, 02.04.2014, 02:00 pm, pdf
  • Sumaia Saad Eddin, Linz, Wednesday, 19.03.2014, 10:15 am, pdf